Your Shopping Cart

It appears that your cart is currently empty!

CONTINUE SHOPPING

We understand that your privacy is very important to you and that you have a right to control your personal information. If it is important to you then it is important to us! Our policy for dealing with any personal information that you might disclose to us while visiting our rad website is explained below.

If you prefer to keep most of your personal information private, we get that! So you can generally visit this website without telling us who you are or revealing other personal information other than as set out in this policy.

The amount of information about you that we collect depends on how you use our website and whether you choose to give us any information about yourself by becoming a registered GIRL & THE SUN user or subscribing to our e-newsletters.

GIRL & THE SUN MAY USE YOUR INFORMATION TO;

(a) send you direct marketing material by email or post; and
(b) compile a consumer profile about you to enable GIRL & THE SUN to serve you in a more personalised way.

As with all of your personal information that we hold on our website, GIRL & THE SUN will not provide this information to third parties without your consent, except where:

(a) such disclosure is permitted under the Privacy Act 1988;
(b) GIRL & THE SUN is required by law to disclose information to third parties; or
(c) GIRL & THE SUN has outsourced some internal functions to third parties, for example data warehousing companies, mail houses or contractors that carry out administrative functions on their behalf.

STRIPE PAYMENT GATEWAY

All GIRL & THE SUN transactions are secure and encrypted, and we never store your credit card information. Payments are processed through Stripe. Payment information is also governed by Stripe's privacy policy.

Security is Stripe's highest priority.

Stripe meet or exceed the most stringent industry standards: each piece of Stripe's infrastructure and each stage of their operations are designed with security in mind. Learn more about Stripe here.